GDC

GDC China 2015 Schedule Builder

All SessionsSpeakersMy Schedule
View Sessions As:
  
Sort By:
    • Monday | 9:15am
    • Monday, 9:15am - 10:15am
      Location:  Yellow River Hall, 3F
      Speaker:  Oleg Pridiuk (Game Insight)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Smartphone & Tablet Games Summit
      Pass Type: All Access Pass
      Monday, 9:15am - 10:15am
      Location:  Yangtze River Hall, 5F
      Speaker:  Charlie Moseley (Tap4Fun)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass
      Monday, 9:15am - 10:15am
      Location:  5D+5E, 5F
      Speaker:  Shanzhen Chen (Netease Games)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: All Access Pass
    • Monday | 10:20am
    • Monday, 10:20am - 11:20am
      Location:  5D+5E, 5F
      Speaker:  Wenyao Li (Netease Games)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass
      Monday, 10:20am - 11:20am
      Location:  Yellow River Hall, 3F
      Speaker:  Phil Shpilberg (GameChangerSF)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Smartphone & Tablet Games Summit
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass
      Monday, 10:20am - 11:20am
      Location:  Yangtze River Hall, 5F
      Speaker:  Jennifer Liu (Facebook)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass
    • Monday | 11:25am
    • Monday, 11:25am - 12:25pm
      Location:  Yangtze River Hall, 5F
      Speaker:  Mikael Leinonen (MyGamez)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass
    • Monday | 1:45pm
    • Monday, 1:45pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Yangtze River Hall, 5F
      Speaker:  Rami Ismail (Vlambeer)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass
      Monday, 1:45pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Yellow River Hall, 3F
      Speaker:  Yang Chen (Joyme)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Smartphone & Tablet Games Summit
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass
      Monday, 1:45pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  5D+5E, 5F
      Speaker:  Weibo Xie (Tencent Technology (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: All Access Pass
    • Monday | 3:05pm
    • Monday, 3:05pm - 4:05pm
      Location:  Yellow River Hall, 3F
      Speaker:  Rony Xu (Happy Elements)
      Format: Lecture
      Track:
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass
    • Monday | 4:10pm
    • Monday, 4:10pm - 5:40pm
      Location:  Yellow River Hall, 3F
      Speaker:  Nicolo Laurent (Riot Games)
      Format:
      Track:
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass
    • Tuesday | 9:15am
    • Tuesday, 9:15am - 10:15am
      Location:  Yellow River Hall, 3F
      Speaker:  Adriel Wallick (MsMinotaur)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Indie Games Summit Pass
      Tuesday, 9:15am - 10:15am
      Location:  Yangtze River Hall, 5F
      Speaker:  Wenlei Li (Epic Games, Inc.)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: All Access Pass
      Tuesday, 9:15am - 10:15am
      Location:  5D+5E, 5F
      Speakers:  Shaun Newcomer (Reality Squared Games), Fabio Minazzi (Binari Sonori), Li Tang (Keywords Studios), Alex Gochenour (Snail Games)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Production
      Pass Type: All Access Pass
    • Tuesday | 10:20am
    • Tuesday, 10:20am - 11:20am
      Location:  Yellow River Hall, 3F
      Speaker:  Ryan Clark (Brace Yourself Games)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Indie Games Summit Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass
      Tuesday, 10:20am - 7:00pm
      Location:  5D+5E, 5F
      Speaker:  Minjie Wu (Ubisoft Montreal)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Production
      Pass Type: All Access Pass
      Tuesday, 10:20am - 11:20am
      Location:  Yangtze River Hall, 5F
      Speaker:  Yang Bai (SHEN ZHEN IDREAMSKY TECHNOLOGY Ltd)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Expo and Sponsored Session Pass
    • Tuesday | 11:25am
    • Tuesday, 11:25am - 12:25pm
      Location:  5D+5E, 5F
      Speaker:  Tiexin Liang (wanGa.me)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Production
      Pass Type: All Access Pass
      Tuesday, 11:25am - 12:25pm
      Location:  Yangtze River Hall, 5F
      Speaker:  Jane Ng (Campo Santo)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: All Access Pass
    • Tuesday | 1:45pm
    • Tuesday, 1:45pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  5D+5E, 5F
      Speaker:  Yan Wu (FlashWingGames)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Production
      Pass Type: All Access Pass
      Tuesday, 1:45pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Yangtze River Hall, 5F
      Speaker:  Ben Lewis-Evans (Player Research)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: All Access Pass
      Tuesday, 1:45pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Yellow River Hall, 3F
      Speaker:  Marek Rosa (Keen Software House a.s.)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Indie Games Summit Pass
    • Tuesday | 2:50pm
    • Tuesday, 2:50pm - 3:50pm
      Location:  5D+5E, 5F
      Speaker:  Jim Jia (Shanghai E-Home Entertainment Development Co. Ltd.)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Production
      Pass Type: Summits & Tutorials Pass, All Access Pass
      Tuesday, 2:50pm - 3:50pm
      Location:  Yellow River Hall, 3F
      Speaker:  Alan Gershenfeld (E-Line Media)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Indie Games Summit Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass
      Tuesday, 2:50pm - 3:50pm
      Location:  Yangtze River Hall, 5F
      Speaker:  Gino Gao (FIREWING GAMES)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: All Access Pass
    • Sunday | 9:15am
    • Sunday, 9:15am - 10:15am
      Location:  Yellow River Hall, 3F
      Speaker:  Christian Calderon (Dots)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Smartphone & Tablet Games Summit
      Pass Type: All Access Pass
    • Sunday | 9:20am
    • Sunday, 9:20am - 10:20am
      Location:  5B+5C, 5F
      Speaker:  Kelvin Lo (Unity Technologies)
      Format: Lecture
      Track:
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass
    • Sunday | 9:30am
    • Sunday, 9:30am - 6:00pm
      Location:  Yangtze River Hall, 5F
      Speakers:  Teddy Dief (Heart Machine), Jolie Menzel (Ubisoft), Harrison G .Pink (Hangar 13 Games)
      Format: Tutorial
      Track:
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass
      Sunday, 9:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  5D+5E, 5F
      Speaker:  Ken Weng (ustwo)
      Format: Tutorial
      Track:
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass
    • Sunday | 10:20am
    • Sunday, 10:20am - 11:20am
      Location:  Yellow River Hall, 3F
      Speaker:  Paul Oliver (Epic Games, Inc.)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Smartphone & Tablet Games Summit
      Pass Type:
    • Sunday | 10:25am
    • Sunday, 10:25am - 11:25am
      Location:  5B+5C, 5F
      Speaker:  Sheng Chen (Tianshe Media)
      Format: Lecture
      Track:
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass, Expo and Sponsored Session Pass
    • Sunday | 11:25am
    • Sunday, 11:25am - 11:55am
      Location:  Yellow River Hall, 3F
      Speaker:  Sergio Salvador (Google)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Smartphone & Tablet Games Summit
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass
    • Sunday | 11:30am
    • Sunday, 11:30am - 12:00pm
      Location:  5B+5C, 5F
      Speaker:  Jinxin Yang (Famniku)
      Format:
      Track:
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass, Expo and Sponsored Session Pass
    • Sunday | 1:45pm
    • Sunday, 1:45pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Yellow River Hall, 3F
      Speaker:  Yang Li (Netease Games)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Smartphone & Tablet Games Summit
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass
      Sunday, 1:45pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Yellow River Hall, 3F
      Speaker:  Yili Chen (Netease Games)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Smartphone & Tablet Games Summit
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass
    • Sunday | 2:50pm
    • Sunday, 2:50pm - 3:50pm
      Location:  Yellow River Hall, 3F
      Speaker:  Junxiong Chen (Netease Games)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Smartphone & Tablet Games Summit
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass
      Sunday, 2:50pm - 3:50pm
      Location:  Yellow River Hall, 3F
      Speaker:  Fujun Wen (Netease Games)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Smartphone & Tablet Games Summit
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass
    • Sunday | 3:10pm
    • Sunday, 3:10pm - 4:10pm
      Location:  5B+5C, 5F
      Speakers:  Kenjo Akiyama (Sony), Yihong Lin (Sony), Hiroki Kaminaga (Sony)
      Format: Lecture
      Track:
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Expo and Sponsored Session Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass
    • Sunday | 4:10pm
    • Sunday, 4:10pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Yellow River Hall, 3F
      Speaker:  Kun Shao (Netease Games)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Smartphone & Tablet Games Summit
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass
      Sunday, 4:10pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Yellow River Hall, 3F
      Speaker:  Yang Zhang (Netease Games)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Smartphone & Tablet Games Summit
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass
    • Sunday | 5:15pm
    • Sunday, 5:15pm - 6:15pm
      Location:  Yellow River Hall, 3F
      Speaker:  Lei Sun (Netease Games)
      Format: Lecture
      Track: Smartphone & Tablet Games Summit
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Summits & Tutorials Pass